3rd Annual

Manchester Dog Festival

Saturday, September 11th, 2010

10 am-3 pm

Globe Hollow

100 Spring St.

Manchester, CT

(Rain Date Sunday, September 12th)

 

DOG Festival Results

Please scroll down for recall race results.

 

 

“I didn’t know my dog could have so much fun!”
Anonymous Festival Guest

 

 

"Properly trained, a man can be dog's best friend ."

-Corey Ford

 

Thank you to our

Top Dog Sponsors

 

 

and

 

also

 

thank you to our Friend of Fido sponsor,

 

Petco

 

 

VENDORS & EXHIBITORS

Check back here soon for a list of our vendors.

 

SILENT AUCTION DONORS

Check back here soon for a list of our donors.

 

PERSONAL DONATIONS

Check back here soon for a list of our donors.

 

Recall Race Championships

Winners in bold and marked with asterisk.

Small Breed

Owner/Handler

Dog's Name
Time (seconds)

Evan Morel

Porter

2.35

Stacie Rhault

Havak

3.03

Cheryl Ward

Peanut

4.57

Shawn Gray

Lucky

2.31

Nancy Duke

Dwan

1.90

Neal & Diana Kalinsky

Peaches

2.47

Neal & Diana Kalinsky

Fluffy

1.53  *

Tracey Newell

Bibi

5.25

Barb Calhoun

ToMe

1.88

J. Brzezinski

Cayleigh

2.25

Claudia Hart

Max

2.31

Sue Suntava

K.C.

2.50

Medium Breed

Owner/Handler

Dog's Name
Time (seconds)

Nancy Madar

Archie

1.97

Stacie Rhault

Bam

1.50

Scott Beebe

Trixie

1.47

Andrew Chambers

Charlie

3.34

Heidi Dulac

Nellie

1.29  *

Sharon Abor

Flash

2.03

Karin Cellupica

Riley

2.38

Ellen Davan

Jasper

1.45

Robin Opmisko

Finn

1.84

Miron Gusso

Oz

2.44

Paul Finney

Bingo

1.87

Shirley Hall

Cooper

1.81

Tanya St. Onge

Mila

2.53

Rachel Adams

Rocky

2.66

Paul Franceschi

Maya

1.75

Michelle D’Angelo

Ozzie

2.05

Ryan Andrew

Zion

4.59

Claudia Hart

Tippy

2.25

 

Large Breed

Owner/Handler

Dog's Name
Time (seconds)

Brian Dun

Jake

1.66

Margie Locue

Duke

1.88

Jackie Tew

Arkos

1.75

Amy Vercier

Miles

1.72

Stephanie Shafer

SirPrize

1.25  *

Mary Anderson

Maddie

3.50

Danuta Wulk

Billy

1.44

Robin Oprysko

Rowan

2.13

Megan & Tom Batchill

Jude

1.31

Becky Jones

Casey

1.31

Ryan Ford

Izzie

1.90

Millie Cullen

Eve

2.00

Melanie LaMere

Tullamae Dew

2.66

Karen Lepak

Archie

1.62

Michelle D’Angelo

Milton

2.40

Justin Veilleux

Dakota

1.29

Eileen & Rob Diaz

Cali

1.34

Nancy Shluger

Lenny

1.84

Lori Bartol

Comet

2.35

Jackie Tew

Joey

1.47

 

Extra Large Breed

Owner/Handler

Dog's Name
Time (seconds)

Bill Currie

Griffin

1.53  *

Becky Jones

Nyla

2.34

Michael D.

Riley

1.78

Diana Couture

Tobby

1.78

Cynthia Guinan

Lily

1.84

Cynthia Guinan

Homer

1.91

 

Congratulations to all!

 

 

K-9 Kerplunk and Dog Festival photos courtesy of

Jennifer Dorl and Kellie Goralnik

If you have any Festival photos you would like to see on this page, please let us know!

Thank you!